Thursday, June 19, 2014 - 2 comment
Hey bloggas.
I've put an interest in Sims 3 lately, and it's not jUST an interest. It's more like...more like a lifetime...idek, lifetime interest-semi-addiction? Whatever, you name it.  I just really love playing barbie with the sims. Making them and uploading them and stuff.

But that's not just it.
So you know, many Sim-bloggers don't have blogspot blogs, if you know what my ramblings mean. They use a different base site. So do I, now. I've moved to a new base site which has much more Sim-blogger and where I can learn much from them. Need a clue? Tumblr.

So. I feel like no need writing an emotional farewell post with much feelings, but I just want to say goodbye.

Find me on tumblr. I'd really appreciate if you message me and just tell me about yourself and stuff happening in blogger world.

Because I'd probably never check out blogger anymore.


HBD Karkat~
Thursday, June 12, 2014 - 3 comment
ok so i know its late, i know my parents are making me go to bed, bUT I JUST CAN NOT nOT POST THIS HAPPY BIRTHDAY KARKAT I LOVE YOU :3


Back With My Top 5 Songs and an Awesome GIF
Saturday, June 7, 2014 - 1 comment
Hullo! c:
I'm so sorry that I left this blog for a few days (or maybe a week), but I'm back! I just downloaded a huge bunch of custom contents for my The Sims 3 sims while repeating OVER AND OVER Team - Lorde. Seriously that song is stuck in my head, but I like it so nah I'm not complaining. Oh and by the way check out this gif:
I found it in a TS3 resource blog, and when I saw it, I'm like "Oh wow, that's really prettAAAAAUGH OMG WHAT JUST HAPPENED DID SHE JU-ooohhhhhhhhh, i get it! That's really cute!" And come to think about it, the gif is REALLY AWESOME, I love it so much, little red riding hood who is actually the wolf. Wow. Applause and praises for the artist who drew this.

Back to topic, so to make up my absence, I'll just dump this list of my 'top songs' I think you definitely should listen.

1. Team - Lorde
2. Find You - ZEDD ft. Matthew Koma and Miriam Bryant (unsure if spelling's right, just wrote by memory)
3. Not A Bad Thing - Justin Timberlake
4. Ain't It Fun - Paramore (don't mind the contrast with not a bad thing 0u0)
5. Classic - MKTO

Okay that's it, five is enough. It is so dang hard to actually LIST IT UP guh.

Labels: ,

Modernized Disney Characters ♥
Friday, May 30, 2014 - 5 comment
this is amazing. omg. source: x

Labels: , ,

Stardom Sisters - The Sims 3
I am so putting this gif again.
Okay so today I am going to post the screen captures I took, not to mention the rest (which is just a duplication of the following screencaps). I am very sorry but I have to attach this annoying jump break so the capts won't mess up with my blog loading. I sure hope you'll enjoy a series of these capts /dumps it all over/.
Read more »

Labels: , ,

Wednesday, May 28, 2014 - 0 comment

Pardon me, i am too excited to write this post. I am too excited to even write the simple asdfghsdkfl asdfghjhkl asfghjkl asdfghjkl, but the reason to this excitement isn't very entertaining to you. Even tough, I still want to tell it to you guys because i love you so much.

and I am about to play it now, because I am very very fond of the Sims 3. So bye, i'll soon update this with captures of my sims.

Labels: ,

Art Blog, Anyone?
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 - 0 comment

(source: x)
I am so sorry about my obsession over homestuck, but these babies are too cute :'3 If you don't know them yet, they are Terezi Pyrope and Karkat Vantas, human-ified homestuck trolls. Unblind (?) Terezi is so pretty ... or is it just Sunny who did the magic? Idk but i just love these babies (ノ⌓')ノ

Ok, so I just want to say that I'm planning to make this blog an art blog (or at least a compilation of other people's arts), because i am INSPIREEEED omg yesh, thank yOUU SUNNY!

So ok, this is a short post and i'll just leave it here, bleh.


Layout by yours truly
with help from x x x